Skip to content ↓
Netherthorpe School

Netherthorpe
School

Transport

School Bus Services

Bus Passes Must Be Shown on a Daily Basis

Route 1 - New Whittington - Netherthorpe  

Wellington Pub, Hight Street (New Whittington)

07:35

Tesco Express, High Street (Opposite)

07:38

Library, High Street (Opposite)

07:40

Bull's Head (Bus Stop) High Street (Opposite)

07:43

Whittington Hill Bus Stop (Bottom of Hill)

07:45

Chesterfield Road (Opposite Crematorium)

07:55

Netherthorpe School

08:20

 

Route 2   - Hasland-Netherthorpe School

Morning

Doe Lea (Triangle)

07:25

Hasland, Storforth Lane (Bowling Alley)

07:45

Hasland, Eastwood Park

07:48

Cemetery, Spital Lane

07:51

Hady Hill

07;54

Calow Church

07:56

Brimington Common, Eastmoor Road

08:02

Brickmakers Arms

08:03

Brimington, Pondwell Drive

08:06

Ringwood Top

08:08

Inkersall (Shops)

08:12

Netherthorpe School

08:20

Afternoon 

Netherthorpe School

15:10

Inkersall (Shops)

15:28

Ringwood Top

15:32

Brimington, Pondwell Drive

15:34

Brickmakers Arms

15:37

Brimington Common, Eastmoor Road

15:38

Calow Church

15:44

Hady Hill

15:46

Cemetery, Spital Lane

15:49

Hasland, Eastwood Park

15:52

Hasland, (Storforth Lane)

15:55

Doe Lea (Triangle)

16:10

Route 3  - Hillstown (Bolsover)-Netherthorpe School

Hillstown

08:00

Bolsover Market Place

08:02

Duckmanton

08:10

Poolsbrook

08:20

Netherthorpe School

08:29

Afternoon

Netherthorpe School

15:10

Poolsbrook

15:19

Duckmanton

15:29

Bolsover Market Place

15:37

Hillstown

15:40

 

Route 4 - Whitwell - Netherthorpe School 

Morning

Whitwell Square

07:40

Creswell, Skinner Street

07:45

Clowne, Tesco

07:53

Barlborough, War Memorial

08:00

Barlborough, Slayley View

08:03

Netherthorpe School

08:20

 

Afternoon

Netherthorpe School

15:10

Barlborough, Slayley View

15:35

Barlborough, War Memorial

15:38

Clowne, Tesco

15:45

Creswell, Skinner Street

15:53

Whitwell Square

15:58

 

 Route 5 - Barlborough - Netherthorpe School

Morning

Barlborough, Clowne Road

07:45

Barlborough, War Memorial

07:50

Barlborough, Slayley Road

07:55

Renishaw, Main Road outside Coop

08:02

Renishaw, Main Road bus stop before church

08:04

Renishaw, Hague Lane outside Renishaw Primary School

08:05

Netherthorpe School

08:25

Afternoon

 

Depart 15:10 - Route in reverse

Route 6  - Brimington - Netherthorpe School

Brimington, Church Street

07:57

Brimington, High Street

08:00

Brimington, Devon Drive

08:04

Brimington, Dorset Drive

08:05

Brimington, Sycamore Road

08:08

Brimington, Hollingwood Crescent/Troughbrook Road

08:11

Inkersall Shops

08:15

Netherthorpe School

08:20

Afternoon

Depart 15:10 - Route in reverse

Get in touch

marker

Ralph Road, Staveley, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S43 3PU

phone

01246 472220